Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Midvale Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Midvale AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Midvale Utah Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Midvale UT Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Midvale Crime Index 170860884479.3
 
Midvale Violent Crimes 90320.8553.5
Midvale Murders 13.67
Midvale Rapes 2071.333.1
Midvale Robberies 2589.1205.8
Midvale Aggravated Assaults 44156.8336.5
 
Midvale Property Crimes 16185767.23906.1
Midvale Burglaries 207737.8813.2
Midvale Larceny/Thefts 11774195.32601.7
Midvale Motor Vehicle Thefts 234834.1501.5
 
Midvale Arsons 1  310.69N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Midvale crime collection area population of 28,055.
  • Midvale crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Midvale crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Midvale

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Midvale crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Midvale crime level is worse than national average.

 MIDVALE STATISTICS
 Midvale Population: 27029
 Male Population: 13698
 Female Population: 13331
 Households: 10089
 Median Age: 28
 Average Household Size: 2.66
Midvale Population
Midvale Crime Level:

 MORE UT CRIME STATS
  Salt Lake City
  Provo
  Ogden
  Sandy
  Park City
  West Jordan
  Orem
  South Jordan
  Bountiful
  Logan
  Tooele
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement